Breeders

Best of the Buckeye Breeder Nomination Form

Best of the Buckeye Exhibitor Nomination Form


Thank you to all 2017 participating breeders!

4 Wiley Farm Mt. Vernon
4C Show Cattle Oregonia
5 H Farms Hinckley
Abbygail Pitstick South Solon
Adams Family Show Cattle Springfield
Agle Family Cattle South Vienna
Alexander Show Cattle Sabina
Ali Muir Waynesville
Alyson Simpson West Union
Austin Hunker Bellevue
Austin Show Cattle Ashland
Ben Harner Xenia
Bihl Farms Washington C.H.
Boyert Show Cattle Seville
Brandee Painter Hebron
Byland Polled Shorthorns Loudonville
Cameron Alexander Sabina
Campbellco Cedarville
Cassell Cattle Company Mt. Vernon
Cedar Lane Farm Cedarville
Champion Hill Bidwell 
Charmont Farm - Kustin & Katelyn Cowdrey Russellville
Chippewa Valley Angus Farm Rittman
Christina Winter Ashville
Clark Show Stock Covington
Claylick Run Newark
Cole Liggett Dennison
Colleen Minges Oxford
Conley Cattle Co. Springfield
Creek Bottom Farm Navarre
DaLin Show Cattle New Carlisle
Devin Coon Jackson
Dickson Simmental Cattle St. Louisville 
Diven Springs Farm Hillsboro
DJ Show Show Cattle & Cornerpost Farms Bloomville
Double L Farm Hamilton
Durban Cattle Company West Jefferson
DWK Cattle Minerva
EarlHaven Farms Utica
Eckert Farm Stockport
Elizabeth Shatto Fort Loramie
Emma Gurney Attica
Esquire Cattle Company New Philadelphia
Esselburn Grain & Cattle  Shreve 
Farno Polled Herefords Eaton
Foster Farms Shorthorns Amanda
Frazier's Farm Fredericktown
Fulton Kennedy Seaman
Gahler Farms Graytown
Garrett Stanfield Manchester
Garwood Cattle Company, LLC Columbiana
Godown Farms New Paris
Grauer Show Cattle Shiloh
Green Maple Farms, LLC Kansas
Green Oak Farms New Paris
Greenhorn Cattle Co. Waynesville
Hannah Randolph Richmond
Hara Farms Dublin
HC Farm Marengo
Helsinger Polled Hereford Germantown
Heritage Farm Ft Jennings
Herr Show Cattle Metamore
HFS Angus Radnor
Hickory Lane Show Cattle Cloverdale
Hill & Hollow Farms Bradford
Hilltop Farms Show Cattle  Oak Hill
Holley Cattle Company Gibsonburg
Howser Farms Mt. Orab
Hunker Genetics Bellevue
Hunt Farms New Madison
Isaac & Paige Gehret Yorkshire
Jared Cluxton Ripley
Johnson Show Cattle Gallipolis
Johnston Farms Wauseon
Jones Show Cattle Harrod
Josie Kidwell Walhonding
JTR Farms Germantown
Kasler Cattle Company Millfield 
Katrina Nicholl DeGraff
Kat's Kattle DeGraff
Ke-Car Farms Danville
Kelsey Decker Pickerington
Kennedy Farms Seaman
Kiesewetter Livestock Piqua
Kingsway Angus Tiffin
Kinley Kreis Adamsville
Kitzmiller Farm & Cattle Homeworth
Lawrence Cattle Co. Hebron
Levanderosa Farms Woodstock
Levi Richards Pemberville
M & L Cattle Co. - Helmke Family New Philadelphia
Maplecrest Farms Hillsboro
Mason & Morgan Love Baltimore
Massie Creek Cattle - Brent Krajicek Jamestown
McLaughlin Shorthorns Woodsfield
McMahan Show Cattle Marion
Meadow View Farm Cambridge
Miller Family Show Cattle  West Unity
Miller Registered Shorthorns Wakeman
Minges Show Cattle Okeana
Monnier Cattle Houston
Morgan Cattle Co. Mt. Perry
Muddy Fork Cattle, LLC Wooster
Muir Cattle Co. Waynesfield
Mullett Angus Coshocton
Neil Wise New Philadelphia
Nick McConnell Mt. Vernon
Osage Farm Wilmington
Paradise Cattle Company Ashville
Phelps Farms Milford Center
Pilot Knob Farms Sabina
Piscione Cattle Burbank
Power Up Syndicate Mentor
Prestige Cattle / Goff Show Cattle Crooksville
Prince Farms Conover
Prospect Cattle Hillsboro
Pugh Central Station Louisville
Reed Show Stock Lindsey
Richards Show Stock Pemberville
Richie Souvenier Grand Rapids
Rocking F Cattle Co West Unity
Rocking G Bethel
Ruffing Family Farms Republic
RVC Farms Cedarville
Samantha VanVorhis Bowling Green
Schroeder Show Cattle Columbus Grove
Scott & Barb Stockslager West Alexandria
Shaffer Farms Fredericktown
Shane Show Cattle - Tavis & Molly Shane Casstown
Shannon Strow Custar
Shelby Manning Union City
Sherman Farms Cardington
Showcase Cattle Co. Winchester
Smith Show Cattle Millersburg
Soehnlen Cattle Company Navarre
Stertzbach Cattle Company Louisville
STJ Ruffing Cattle Co. Republic
Taylor Made Cattle Grove City
Thiel Farms Upper Sandusky
Thompson Show Cattle Troy
Thunderstruck Farms Bowling Green
Toussaint River Angus Farm Oak Harbor 
Turner Shorthorns Somerset
Ty Hawley Show Cattle  Jeromesville
VanHorn Limousin Farm Malta
West End Cattle Company Cumberland
Whitney Miller Shreve
Winegardner Show Cattle Lima
Y-Not Pleasant Plain 
Yochum Family Cattle Hillsboro
Zachary Minges Hamilton



Sponsoring Partners

Heifer Division:




Steer Division:




Scholarship Division:




Breeder Recognition: